2024 Convention and Trade Show

The 70th Anniversary MLMA Convention and Trade Show


Thursday, June 20, 2024
at
8:00 AM (CDT)
to Sunday, June 23, 2024 at 11:00 AM (CDT)

You're invited to join us for our 2024 Convention and Trade Show, where we'll be celebrating our 70th Anniversary! This event promises to be extra special, and we would love to have you there as an attendee, exhibitor, and maybe even a sponsor!

You will have the opportunity to interact with our influential Mill Members and a diverse group of Associate Members. It's a fantastic opportunity for networking and making meaningful business connections.

Please join us Thursday, June 20th through Sunday, June 23rd at the Beau Rivage Resort and Casino. This event is open to all MLMA Members.

If you are not a MLMA member and you would like to attend this event, please contact Ellery Jones.

CLICK HERE FOR ATTENDEE LIST

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD OUR KNOW BEFORE YOU GO GUIDE


Thank you to our Platinum Sponsors 

Agenda

June 20
10:00 AM Board Meeting
Closed Meeting for MLMA Board of Directors
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM NAWLA Southeast Regional Meeting in Azelea Ballroom
North American Wholesale Lumber Association's regional meeting featuring guest speaker Crystal Gauvin of FEA's Lumber Market Status & Trends newsletter. Please note that registration for the NAWLA Southeast Regional Meeting is separate from registration for the MLMA Convention and Trade Show. To register for this meeting, visit the NAWLA website.
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Registration Opens
Pick up name badges at the registration desk
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM President's 70 Year Soirée sponsored by KDS Windsor & Gallagher
Join us as we celebrate 70 Years of MLMA! Premier party of the lumber industry with live music from The Soul Tones and our first Draw Down fundraiser with cash prizes up to $10,000! Located in the Magnolia Ballroom. We ask that everyone dress to impress, with cocktail attire as the goal.
June 21
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Exhibitor Set-Up
Exhibitor check in and set up available in the Magnolia and Camellia Ballrooms
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Registration Open
Pick up name badges at the registration desk
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Exhibitor Appreciation Luncheon sponsored by Vicksburg Forest Products
Luncheon in the Azalea Ballroom. Open to all trade show exhibitors, MLMA Mill Members, and Board of Directors
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Trade Show and Silent Auction
Doors open for the trade show in the Magnolia and Camellia Ballrooms. Visit with exhibitors, MLMA Mill Members and Associate Members.
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cocktail Reception
Sponsored by USNR, Real Performance Machinery, Carbotech Group, Pierce Construction and Maintenance, and BID Group. Cocktails and heavy hors d'oeuvres served in Magnolia and Camellia Ballrooms
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM LIVE AUCTION
Live auction in the Magnolia Ballroom
June 22
6:15 AM - 12:00 PM Fishing Tournament sponsored by Hankins, Inc.
Fishing Tournament in Pass Christian, MS. Drinks and appetizers following tournament at Shaggy's Bar and Grill.
8:30 AM - 1:30 PM Stan Webb Memorial Golf Tournament sponsored by Weyerhaeuser
Golf Tournament at The Preserve Golf Club in memory of Stan Webb. Shotgun start at 8:30 AM. Transportation is provided from the Beau Rivage. Lunch will be provided for golfers.
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM Ladies' Brunch at One Thirty One Lameuse
Ladies' Champagne Brunch at One Thirty One Lameuse in Biloxi. 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM MLMA Pool Party
Pool party at the Beau Rivage pool.
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Closing Reception sponsored by Nyle Dry Kilns and Taylor Machine Works
Evening reception in the Magnolia Ballroom. Prizes awarded for golf and fishing tournaments.
June 23
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM Hotel Check Out

Attendees (899)

Diego Acosta

Blue Rock

Bucky Adams

Cooper Timberlands Corp.

Clay Adams

Sales - Lumber One Co., - Texas

Lumber One Co., Inc.

Russell Adams

Registered Forester

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Ben Ailstock

Trader

American International Forest Products

Joel Alexander

Olympic Industries ULC

Bobby Alford

Southmark Forest Products

Curt Allen

Plywood Product Manager

Hunt Forest Products

Mark Allison

Boscus

Major Allred

Birmingham International Forest Products

Don Altman

International Sales Manager

Putnam Lumber & Export Co.

Casey Anderson

Executive Director

Mississippi Forestry Association

Jason Anderson

Managing Director

Cooper Timberlands Corp.

Nick Anderson

Sales

Nick Anderson

Sales

Vicksburg Forest Products LLC

Will Anderson

Sales/Logistics Coordinator

Mason Forest Products, Inc.

John Andre

Territory Sales Manager

Wholesale Wood Products

Mike Andrew

Lumber Trader

Nicholson & Cates Forest Products

Doug Arnold

Arnold Forest Products

Rhnee Ashley

Regional Account Manager

Sayle Oil Company

Kevin Atchison

Sales and Purchasing Manager

Putnam Lumber & Export Co.

Jessica Atkins

Jessica Atkins

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Chase Austell

Chase Austell

Austell Forest Products, Inc.

Mark Austell

Mark Austell

Austell Forest Products, Inc.

Clint Averitt

Finnos

Nick Aylor

Culpeper Wood Preservers

Darren Back

Sawmill Production Manager

WestRock Company

Matthew Bales

Matthew Bales

Richmond International Forest Products

Trent Banner

Trader

Plateau Forest Products, LLC

Noah Barcroft

Birmingham International Forest Products

Todd Barker

Patrick Lumber Company

Hunter Barlow

Hunter Barlow

Southern AgCredit

Liz Barlow

Charlie Barnes

Sales

All Star Forest Products

David Barnett

GT Michelli Co., L.L.C.

Ross Barnett

Smith Family Companies

Sam Barranco

President

Tampa International Forest Products

Doug Bates

Salesman

B & G Equipment

Cody Batte

Jack Batte & Sons, Inc.

Randy Batte

Jack Batte & Sons, Inc.

Jo Anne Battles

Teal Jones Group

Richard Batton

Sales

Jack Batte & Sons, Inc.

Blake Baucum

Territory Manager

Lard Oil Company

Jeff Baumgartner

Patrick Lumber Company

Ray Beeson

Weyerhaeuser

Jeff Biddy

Lumber Trader

Great Southern Wood Preserving

Jim Biewer

Skyline Champion Homes

Adam Bilbo

Weyerhaeuser

Hannah Bishop

Spencer Bishop

U.C Coatings

Barry Black

General Sales Manager

Taylor Machine Works

Reese Blanton

EVP

Gulf South Forest Products

Nic Boatwright

Grove Lumber

Randy Bonanni

Industrial Sales and Marketing Representative

Interfor

Scott Bookout

Zee Company

Richard Booth

S&S Sprinkler Co., LLC

Corey Bounds

Risk Assessment Director

Continental Underwriters, Inc.

Jon Bowlin

Jon Bowlin

Endeco Engineers Inc

Vernon Boyd

Interfor

Lauren Bradley

Biewer Sawmill

Holly Bridwell

LaSalle Bienville Lumber Company LLC

Rick Brignac

Sales and Marketing Manager

Westervelt Lumber

Barry Brooks

LBM Advantage

Michael Broome

President

Purvis Forest Products Inc.

Ethan Brown

Clayton Supply Birmingham

Tom Brown

Lumber Trader

Tampa International Forest Products

Ryan Bruce

Hood Industries Inc.

John Bryant

Purchasing Manager

Stark Truss

Bill Bull

Purchasing Manager - Retail

UFP Industries

Bradley Bullock

Hankins, Inc.

Jeff Bunch

Sales

Southern Mississippi Trading

Robert Burdette

Laurel Machine & Foundry

Wes Burger

MSU College of Forest Resources-Forest and Wildlife Research Center

Tim Burnham

Managing Director North America

SPRINGER USA Inc.

Grant Burns

Southern Mississippi Trading

Amber Bussert

Purchasing

Greentree Packaging & Lumber

Brad Butler

Lyle Machinery

Brandi Butler

Controller

Mission Forest Products

Tony Butler

Sales & Traffic manager

Hunt Forest Products

Bryan Byak

PalletOne

Bobby Byrd

Exe. VP - R&D

RoyOMartin

Lori Byrd

Director of Sales - Plywood & Solid Sales

RoyOMartin

Paul Cabrol

Industrial Sales/Operations

Battle Lumber Company, Inc.

Bert Campbell

Clayton Supply Birmingham

McKinley Carder

Outside Sales Engineer

Fluid Engineering, Inc.

Jeff Carruth

Territory Mgr

Puckett Machinery

Martin Carter

President

Carter Forest Products Inc

Chuck Casey

Building Products Digest

Clint Casteel

Sales - Lumber One Wood Preserving

Lumber One Co., Inc.

Will Chafin

Sales

Two Rivers Lumber Company

Corey Chapman

Sales Representative

Westervelt Lumber

Joe Chappell

Lumber Trader

Tampa International Forest Products

Joe Chastain

Regional Sales Manager

Zee Company

Mark Chatfield

President

Doman Lumber

Steve Cheatham

General Manager

Steve Cheatham

General Manager

Everwood Preserving, Inc.

Caleb Clanton

Southern Mississippi Trading

Kevin Clark

Sonoco Products

Allison Clausel

Sales Representative

Mission Forest Products

David Clay

sales

Free State Lumber, Inc.

Ryan Clay

Mid South Lumber Company

Amber Coeur

SCS-Be The Geek

Jennifer Coker

UFP Industries

Janis Cole

Sales and Credit Manager

Grayson Lumber Corporation

Eddie Collins

Burton Mill Solutions

Tyler Conn

Doman Lumber

Cody Conner

Purchasing

American Lumber, Inc.

Steve Conner

Conner Holdings, LLC

Cowan Conway

Cowan Conway

Lyle Machinery

Patty Cook

Sales Representative

Westervelt Lumber

Angus Cooper

Cooper Timberlands Corp.

Harris Cooper

Cooper Timberlands Corp.

Robert Cooper

Cooper Timberlands Corp.

Mandy Cordell

Weyerhaeuser

Katie Corley

Southeastern Timber Products

Marty Cornett

Pierce Construction & Maintenance

Shelton Coulter

Vice President of Sales - U.S

BID Group Holdings US, Inc.

Brett Covers

Brett Covers

Viking Forest Products

Brandon Cox

Business Development

Beasley Forest Products

Bill Craig

U. S. Representative

Linck

Heath Crawford

Territory Manager

Heath Crawford

Territory Manager

Warrior Energy

Scott Croft

Gen Mgr

Great Southern Wood Preserving

Scott Crumpton

Sales

Consolidated Forest Products, LLC

Luke Culpepper

Gallagher

Mark Culpepper

Vice President

Mark Culpepper

Vice President

USNR

Stan Cumens

vice president

Free State Lumber, Inc.

Heidi Danbrook

Sales Manager

Gilbert Products, Inc.

Bart Daniel

Technical Sales

Samuel Packaging Systems Group

Shelley Daniel

Sales

United Treating & Distribution, LLC

Tracy Daniels

Account Manager SYP

Tracy Daniels

Account Manager SYP

Hood Industries

Allison DeFord

Executive Director

North American Forest Foundation

Hank Delesandro

One Source Risk Management

Tim Demorse

United Lumber & Remanufacturing LLC

Aaron Demundo

SYP Purchasing

84 Lumber

Clint Denning

Account Manager

Aaron Oil

Craig Dennis

CFO

Jasper Lumber Company

Shea Dennis

CFO

Stephanie Deupree

Sales Manager

Mission Forest Products

Ryan Devine

Sales / Purchasing

KyKenKee, Inc.

Tristen Di Curzio

Tristen Di Curzio

Olympic Industries ULC

Rodney Dodd

sales

Free State Lumber, Inc.

Charlie Dodson

Richard Murray & Co.

Luigi Dominighini

Mississippi Development Authority

Michael Dorman

Solidwood Forest Ltd

Sean Doyle

Forestry Sales Manager

Puckett Machinery

Dennis Drinkard

Sales Manager

Two Rivers Lumber Company

Dustin Dufrene

SECT/TREASURER/OWNER

Dufrene Building Materials, Inc.

Adam Duplisea

Nyle Dry Kilns

Michael Durr

Zee Company

Rob Eason

President

Clearspan Components, Inc.

Jason Ebert

Vice President

Barge Forest Products

Sam Ellis

Vice President

Sam Ellis

Vice President

Boldesign Inc.

Charlotte Englund

SCS-Be The Geek

John Ethridge

Buddy Moore Trucking

Doug Eubanks

Sales Rep

Piche

Ben Evans

Birmingham International Forest Products

David Evett

Sales - Lumber One Co., Inc.

Lumber One Co., Inc.

Mike Ezell

Sales Manager

Lard Oil Company

Jim Ferguson

Sales Manager

Laurel Machine & Foundry

Joey Ferguson

President

Longleaf Forest Products

William Fisher

Stringfellow Lumber Company

Greg Fitz

Interfor

Robert Foreman

Sales Account Mgr.

Robert Foreman

Sales Account Mgr.

Hood Industries

Chase Franks

CFO

Longleaf Forest Products

Jeremy Franks

US 64 Lumber LLC

Elijah Freeman

Lumber Trader

Tampa International Forest Products

Aaron French

Buyer

Aaron French

Buyer

UFP Industries

Tom Froedge

Froedge Machine & Supply Co Inc

Matt Froese

Trader

Olympic Industries ULC

Dina Fuller

McShan Lumber Co.

Mason Fuller

Vice President

Mason Forest Products, Inc.

Stephanie Fuller

ForestryWorks®

Bailey Fulton

Purchasing

Greentree Packaging & Lumber

Christopher Funk

U.C Coatings

Richard Gaiennie

Gaiennie Lumber Company

John Galloway

Plant Manager

Hood Industries

Mike Garrett

Hankins, Inc.

Gary Garrison

Garrison Brothers Lumber

Coy Gauthier

SCS-Be The Geek

Eric Gee

Eric Gee

Southern Forest Products Assn

Tony Gill

Inside Sales

Doman Lumber

David Gillespie

David Gillespie

Vicksburg Forest Products LLC

Brad Gipson

PalletOne

Nick Girardi

Nick Girardi

KDS Windsor

Kimberly Glaeser

Grove Lumber

Patrick Godfrey

Vice President of Sales and Service

Patrick Godfrey

Vice President of Sales and Service

KDS Windsor

Ross Godinez

Vice-President Sales

Dantzler Inc.

Brittany Godwin

Mid South Lumber Company

Mark Godwin

Mid South Lumber Company

Russ Gold

Russ Gold

Wildwood Trading Group

Javier Gomez

Purchasing & Sales

Natural Trade

Sharon Gonzalez

Sharon Gonzalez

UFP Industries

Vince Goodman

Solidwood Forest Ltd

Vincent Goodman II

Solidwood Forest Ltd

Duncan Goodrich

UFP Industries

Adam Graham

Southern Mississippi Trading

Blake Granier

Safety Director

CATAMARAN INDUSTRIAL

Daryl Grantham

Hankins Lumber Company

Lynn Grantham

Daniel Gravely

Chief Business Development Officer

Real Performance Machinery

Claude Gregory

National Sales Manager

Fromm Packaging Systems

Jason Gregory

Lumber Trader

Tampa International Forest Products

Bo Griffin

Kelly Griffin

Business Development

Beasley Forest Products

William Griffin

Doug Griffith

Solidwood Forest Ltd

Robby Griffith

Solidwood Forest Ltd

Steve Guenther

Weyerhaeuser

Arturo Guerrero

President

Freedom Sourcing

Heath Guilbeaux

Sales Assistant

Robinson Lumber Company

Cade Gulledge

Industrial Solutions Engineer

Lard Oil Company

Rodney Haas

Lumber Remanufacturing Services, Inc.

Kellie Hailey

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Daniel Hall

Birmingham International Forest Products

Scott Hall

President

Matheus Lumber

Scott Hamilton

Scott Hamilton

Hood Industries

Chad Hammonds

Vice President

Robinson Lumber Company

Deb Hankins

Debbie Hankins

Hankins Lumber Company

Haley Hankins

Hankins Lumber Company

Harold W. Hankins

Hankins, Inc.

J.D. Hankins

Hankins, Inc.

Joe Hankins

Vice President

Hankins Lumber Company

Lee Hankins

Hankins Lumber Company

Lee Anne Hankins

Hankins Lumber Company

Trey Hankins

CFO

Hankins, Inc.

Reese Hardy

Teal Jones Group

John Harrison

Buyer

UFP Industries

Pace Harrison

Sales - Lumber One Co., Fairhope

Lumber One Co., Inc.

Linda Hart

OFFICE MANAGER

U. S. Metal Works, Inc.

Joshua Hartley

Warrior Energy

Tyler Harvey

Canfor Southern Pine

Maverick Hatch

Grove Lumber

Jay Hays

Regional Sales Manager

GT Michelli Co., L.L.C.

Jordan Heath

Birmingham International Forest Products

Jack Hebert

BID Group - Smith Sawmill Service

Curt Heinrich

UFP Industries

Barry Hendler

CEO

American Lumber, Inc.

Joe Hendler

VP of Operations

American Lumber, Inc.

Dean Hennigan

VP Sales

Puckett Machinery

Christy Hill

Plant Manager

Christy Hill

Plant Manager

East Mississippi Pole Company

Darrick Hill

Area Manager

Eric Hill

Mid-South Engineering Co.

Joe Hill

Southern Pine Inspection Bureau

Lindsey Hilner

Lindsey Hilner

Richard Murray & Co.

Greg Hodge

Resolute Forest Products

Eli Hodges

United Lumber & Remanufacturing LLC

Morgan Hodges

Environmental Compliance & Safety, Inc.

Mark Hoffman

Sales

All Star Forest Products

Adam Holland

Drew Homan

Drew Homan

Tri-State Lumber Company

Larry Horn

USNR

Brian Hough

Brian Hough

Botkin Lumber Company

Keith Houston

BID Group - Smith Sawmill Service

Jeremy Howard

President

Nyle Dry Kilns

Kyle Howe

Biewer Sawmill

Johnny Hudson

Sales Manager

International Forest Products

Lisa Hunter

Lisa Hunter

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Robert Hunter Jr.

Procurement

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Colby Hutto

UFP Industries

Tyler Hyde

Sales

Mill Creek Lumber Products

Tunstall Inge

Canfor Southern Pine

Dean Jacobs

Timber Products Inspection

Sam Jacobson

Richmond International Forest Products

Caleb James

Environmental Compliance & Safety, Inc.

Cameron Jansen

Business Development Manager

SPRINGER USA Inc.

John Jennings

Nicholson Manufacturing Ltd.

Mark Jennings

UFP Industries

Rylie Joachim

Biewer Sawmill

Jami Johnson

Great Southern Wood Preserving

Pete Johnson

Regional Sales Manager

Taylor Machine Works

Shelby Johnson

President

Automated Control Solutions

Jay Johnston

Clayton Supply Birmingham

Kenny Joiner

Sales Manager

Sayle Oil Company

David Jones

David Jones

Shuqualak Lumber Company

David Jones

Director of Treated Wood & Laboratories

Timber Products Inspection

Dyer Jones

Trader

Birmingham International Forest Products

Ellery Jones

Executive Director

MLMA Executive Director

John Jones

Two Rivers Lumber Company

Dwight Joslin

Sales Manager

Teal Jones Group

Chad Jourdan

UFP Industries

Sefton Jubenvill

Senior Specialist Technical Support Southern US

Porter Engineering

Josh Kappes

Marketing and Sales

Josh Kappes

Marketing and Sales

Boldesign Inc.

Stephen Kayda

S&S Sprinkler Co., LLC

Meg Kelley

Taylor-Made Reman LLC

Philip Kelley

Taylor-Made Reman LLC

Rodney Kelley

Branch Manager

Rodney Kelley

Branch Manager

B & G Equipment

John Kennedy

Stringfellow Lumber Company

Mitzi Kennedy

Mid South Lumber Company

Bruce Kicklighter

Sales Manager – Southeast US

Carbotech Group

Jerry kiker

sales

Free State Lumber, Inc.

Joey King

Jasper Lumber Company

Kelley King

Chuck Knox

Steel City Lumber Co., Inc.

Anthony Kolodziej

Sales

Lumber One Co., Inc.

David Kowalsky

Director-Domestic Purchasing

Great Southern Wood Preserving

Cory Kratzer

Deacon Lumber Company

Josh Krauss

FiberPro LLC

Scott Laitinen

Conner Industries, Inc.

David Lammons

Sales

All Star Forest Products

Wayne Lancaster

Sales Manager

Cooper Timberlands Corp.

Cory Langston

Chem Aqua

Kyle Langston

Chem Aqua

Jason Latham

Hitachi Sales Rep

Jason Latham

Hitachi Sales Rep

B & G Equipment

David Lauber

DSR

Waring Oil Company

Don Law

Southern Mississippi Trading

Jerry Lawrence

business development

Scott Petroleum Inc

Steve Lawrence

Petroleum Consultant

Scott Petroleum Inc

Jeremy Laws

Director of Loss Control - PRMA Lumber

PRMA Lumber and Wood

Marilyn Lawson

Hankins, Inc.

Damien LeBrane

Marketing

Lard Oil Company

Jeff Lee

Jeff Lee

Corporate Parts Manager

Jeff Lee

Corporate Parts Manager

B & G Equipment

Jeff Lee

Softwood Lumber Board

Julien Leger

PMP Solutions

Joe Dan Leggett

Rex Lumber

Richard Lewis

UFP Industries

Dan Lightfoot

Wellons, Inc.

Bart Lindsey

Jasper Lumber Company

Tim Lindsey

sales

Free State Lumber, Inc.

Pattie Little

Warrior Energy

David Livingston

Mississippi Loggers Association

Joan Logan

Grayson Lumber Corporation

Dustin Lott

Project Manager

BID Group Holdings US, Inc.

Zach Lovvorn

Birmingham International Forest Products

Chris Lowndes

Sales and Development

Chris Lowndes

Sales and Development

Boldesign Inc.

Philip Lowndes

CEO

Boldesign Inc.

Reid Manning

Reid Manning

Harrigan Lumber Co., Inc.

Shapard Marks

Swift Lumber Company

Sherry Martine

Human Resources

CATAMARAN INDUSTRIAL

Tish Martinez

Sales Rep

Weyerhaeuser

Danny Mason

CEO

Mason Forest Products, Inc.

Steve Mathey

Clayton Supply Birmingham

Mike Matson

Viking Forest Products

Kelly Matthews

Senior Sales - Panels and Solid Wood

RoyOMartin

David Mayer

General Managaer

Doman Lumber

Andrew McBride

LBM Advantage

Elijah McCarty

Aftermarket Sales Representative

Elijah McCarty

Aftermarket Sales Representative

KDS Windsor

Peter McCarty

System Sales

Peter McCarty

System Sales

TS Manufacturing Co.

Bill McCormick

Regional Sales Manager

Greenbridge

Jackson McCormick

Trader

Buckeye Pacific, LLC

Evelyn Mcdaniel

Culpeper Wood Preservers

Paul McDaniel

Richmond International Forest Products

Jon McDonald

DSR

Waring Oil Company

Davis McGinnis

The McGinnis Lumber Co., Inc.

Jim McGinnis III

The McGinnis Lumber Co., Inc.

Blake McIllwain

Smith Family Companies

Taylor McIntosh

Birmingham International Forest Products

Mac McKeough

DSR

Waring Oil Company

Jonathan McKinley

Lyle Machinery

Colton McLaurin

Outside sales

BID Group - Smith Sawmill Service

Jeanie McNeel

Coordinator of Administrative Services

MSU Dept of Sustainable Bioproducts

Marc Measells

Economic Development Specialist

Mississippi Development Authority

Keasler Meeks

Sayle Oil Company

Brett Megginson

Porter Engineering

Julian Meloni

MidSouth Tag and Label

Kim Merritt

Director of Treated Lumber

Southern Pine Inspection Bureau

Matthew Mihelic

Senior Buyer

Biewer Lumber LLC

Adam Miller

Integrated Power Services, LLC

Chad Miller

Hood Industries

Chase Miller

Mill Creek Lumber Products

David Miller

President

Mill Creek Lumber Products

Gale Miller

Southeastern Sales Manager

Carbotech Group

JB Miller

Purchasing

Consolidated Forest Products, LLC

Kiel Miller

Teal Jones Group

Kim Miller

Consolidated Forest Products, LLC

Kody Miller

Kody Miller

Idaho Forest Group

Kyle Miller

Owner

Consolidated Forest Products, LLC

Ryan Miller

PalletOne

Terry Miller

Softwood Forest Products Buyer

Trey Miller

Aaron Oil

Aubrey Milligan

Trader

Buckeye Pacific, LLC

Michael Millis

Area Manager

Richard Mills

Hood Industries

Jada Mitchell

Customer Service, Projects & Installation Administrator

USNR

Tracey Mitchell

Account Manager

USNR

Autumn Moccia

Trader

Seaboard International Forest Products

Amanda Moleiro

Wholesale Building Products

Hery Montalvo

Buyer

Doman Lumber

Jay Moore

President

Timber Products Inspection

Josh Moore

Sales Manager- Specialty Lumber

Canfor Southern Pine

Kent Moore

Kent Moore

Weyerhaeuser

Art Mordecai

Art Mordecai

Samuel Packaging Systems Group

Andy Morgan

Hankins Lumber Company

Trish Morgan

Executive Assistant to CEO

TUFF-STIK LLC

Chi-Lea Morris

Jeremey Morris

Grove Lumber

Johnny Morris

Johnny Morris

Everwood Preserving, Inc.

Kevin Morris

Sales

West Fraser, Inc.

Mike Morris

Technical Sales

FiberPro LLC

Roger Morse

PLANT MANAGER

U. S. Metal Works, Inc.

Jordan Mountjoy

Mountjoy Executive Group

Gary Murphree

Senior Business development

Scott Petroleum Inc

Dale Myrick

JD and Billy Hines Trucking Inc.

Shane Naish

President

Birmingham International Forest Products

Scott Nanney

Outside Sales Engineer

Fluid Engineering, Inc.

Jake Neely

Lumber Buyer

Old South Wood Preserving, LLC

Brooke Newton

Territory Manager

Lard Oil Company

Brittany Nichols

Regional Business Development Manager

Brittany Nichols

Regional Business Development Manager

CORE Occupational Medicine

Kiel Niederriter

Industrial Wood Products

Bob Nippert

PRESIDENT

U. S. Metal Works, Inc.

Mike Noble

President

Putnam Lumber & Export Co.

Jacob Nobles

Great Southern Wood Preserving

Stephanie Nodine

Hood Industries

Todd Nodine

Sales Manager

Hood Industries

Dustin Norris

BID Group - Smith Sawmill Service

Greg Nowell

North River Wood Products, Inc.

Hal Nowell

Director of Sales

Taylor Machine Works

Charles Nwoye

Trader

Olympic Industries ULC

Liam Nye

Trader

Seaboard International Forest Products

Cameron Odom

Great Southern Wood Preserving

David O'Driscoll

WHOLESALE BUILDING PRODUCTS

Pat Ogletree

Pat Ogletree - President

Steel City Lumber Co., Inc.

Jim Olson

Sales Manager

Jim Olson

Sales Manager

LaSalle Bienville Lumber Company LLC

Todd Olson

Todd Olson

Wildwood Trading Group

Donnie Oney

Purchasing Manager

American Lumber, Inc.

Derek Opperman

Purchasing/Sales

Midwest Timber, Inc.

Jeremie Ott

S&S Sprinkler Co., LLC

Jim Owen

Industrial Wood Products

Shane Page

Zee Company

Ken Paine

Sales Manager

Southeastern Timber Products

Lonnie Paquin

SHOP FOREMAN

U. S. Metal Works, Inc.

Jake Parker

Account Executive

Legna Software

Mark Partyka

Project Manager

Osorno / Madera

Stacy Patterson

Sales & Purchasing Manager

United Treating & Distribution, LLC

Edward Patton

Sales Representative

Westervelt Lumber

Robert Payne

Greentree Packaging & Lumber

Christopher Pederson

KyKenKee, Inc.

Chris Pensinger

Great Southern Wood Preserving

James Pepper

Endeco Construction, Inc

Todd Perry

Commodity Trader U.S. Lumber Sales

Mercer Mass Timber

Todd Perry

Commodity Trader U.S. Lumber Sales

Mercer Timber

Jim Petrey

Operations Mgr/ Sales

Taylor-Made Reman LLC

Rene Petrey

Taylor-Made Reman LLC

Matthew Phillips

Area Manager – US South

Carbotech Group

Bryan Pierce

Vice President

Pierce Construction & Maintenance

Chas Pierce

Pierce Construction & Maintenance

Jeff Pierce

Pierce Construction & Maintenance

Stanley Pierce

Southern Industrial Supply

Werner Pierce

President

Pierce Construction & Maintenance

Matthew Piper

Regional Sales Manager

Zee Company

Jeremy Pitts

Southeast Regional Sales Manager

Nyle Dry Kilns

Jeff Plante

Southern Industrial Supply

William Poole

Lyle Machinery

Jimmy Porter

Service and Parts Representative

Gilbert Products, Inc.

Laurent Poudrier

Vice President Sales - CAPEX & Optimization

BID Group Holdings US, Inc.

Caleb Pounds

Territory Mgr

Puckett Machinery

Bill Price

President/CEO

All Star Forest Products

Patrick Price

Sales

All Star Forest Products

Derek Priestley

Trader

Plateau Forest Products, LLC

Caleb Primm

Senior Buyer - SYP Lumber & Treated

US LBM Holdings, LLC

Greg Pybus

SALESMAN

Rex Lumber

Doug Race

Trader

Carter Forest Products Inc

Mark Rackley

Hurst Boiler & Welding Co.

Sawyer Rapp

Trader

Buckeye Pacific, LLC

Peyton Ratcliff

JD and Billy Hines Trucking Inc.

Tedrick Ratcliff

Tedrick Ratcliff

Vicksburg Forest Products

Bud Reaves

Chief Executive Officer

Bud Reaves

Chief Executive Officer

Tri-State Lumber Company

Warren Reece

Trader

Olympic Industries ULC

Bo Reese

VP Procurement, PalletOne

PalletOne

Taylor Reeves

S&S Sprinkler Co., LLC

Warren Reeves

Wholesale Wood Products

Rick Reginelli

SYP and Treated lumber Purchasing Supervisor

84 Lumber

Clay Richardson

Sales

Southern Mississippi Trading

Jacqueline Richardson

Trader

Seaboard International Forest Products

Pam Richardson

Lumber Trader

Great Southern Wood Preserving

Pat Ricks

General Manager

Mission Forest Products

Angie Rigdon

Angie Rigdon

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Rick Rigdon

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Chuck Rimes

First South Farm Credit, ACA

Parker Riser

Trader

American International Forest Products

Joe Rish

Trader

BlueLinx Corporation

Nikole Robbins

UFP Industries

Ray Robertson

Gallagher

Court Robinson

Vice President

Robinson Lumber Company

Ford Robinson

Birmingham International Forest Products

Brodie Roehrig

Brodie Roehrig

Viking Forest Products

Kaycie Rogers

Sales Representative

L&L Lumber

Nick Roll

Southern Mississippi Trading

Christi Rome

Wholesale Building Products

Louis Rome

Wholesale Building Products

Vincent Romeo

Sales Area Manager

Andritz, Inc.

Carlos Romo

Purchasing

Mill Creek Lumber Products

Seth Ronsberg

Viking Forest Products

Tyler Rosamond

Chief Financial Officer

Molpus Woodlands Group

Greg Rose

Area General Manager

Integrated Power Services, LLC

Kelly Rud

Sales Representative

WestRock Company

Frank Rumley

Mid South Lumber Company

Chris Rushing

Timber Products Inspection

Scott Rustin

Outside Sales

Laurel Machine & Foundry

Scott Sanders

Scott Sanders

Henderson Steel

Michael SanGiacomo

Trader

Michael SanGiacomo

Trader

Seaboard International Forest Products

TJ Scarborough

Lumber Sales

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Matt Schlabach

Wilson Pallet LLC

Bill Schlottman

Biewer Sawmill

Allison Schoendienst

Sales Account Manager

Hood Industries

Matthew Scholl

Matthew Scholl

Southern Pine Inspection Bureau

Eldridge Schwartzenburg

Advantage Lumber Co.

Jeff Scoville

Business Development

Mullins Mechanical and Welding, LLC

Jason Scroggins

sales

Free State Lumber, Inc.

Dan Seale

Dan Seale

MSU Dept of Sustainable Bioproducts

Kevin Sedler

Purchasing & Sales

Natural Trade

Danny Semple

Salesman

Danny Semple

Salesman

Austell Forest Products, Inc.

Lauren Serio

Production Manager, Modified Lumber & Finished Products

Spartan Forest Products

Richard Sharpe

Business Development/ Community Relations

Richard Sharpe

Business Development/ Community Relations

Core Industries

Travis Sheperd

sales

Piche

Rubin Shmulsky

MSU Dept of Sustainable Bioproducts

Steven Shott

Olympic Industries ULC

Ty Shumate

Purchasing

UFP Industries

Todd Shupe

Senior Vice President, Innovation and Sales

Arnold Forest Products

Ariana Sicardo

Conner Industries, Inc.

Candie Simmons

CLSimmons Consulting, LLC

Jeramy Simmons

Purchasing

UFP Industries

Kyle Simmons

Richmond International Forest Products

Sam Simmons

Lyle Machinery

Tom Simonds

Thompson Machinery

Justin Simpson

Quality Control Manager

Rex Lumber

Buddy Sims

Trader

Allied Building Stores

Hayes Singleton

Hayes Singleton

Vicksburg Forest Products LLC

Drew Slater

VP Operations

Scott Petroleum Inc

Jimmy Sloan

Owner

North River Wood Products, Inc.

Andrew Smith

Sales

Mason Forest Products, Inc.

Andrew Smith

Old Forest Lumber

Brian Smith

General Manager

Mill Creek Lumber Products

Chad Smith

Senior Account Manager

USNR

Charlene Smith

President

Bayou Forest Products, Inc.

Chuck Smith

Rex Lumber

Dewayne Smith

District Sales Manager

Scott Petroleum Inc

Emily Smith

Old Forest Lumber

Eric Smith

Salesman

Eric Smith

Salesman

Bayou Forest Products, Inc.

James Smith

Vice President

Bayou Forest Products, Inc.

Ron Smith

Wagner Meters

Zachary Smith

Salesman

Bayou Forest Products, Inc.

Christopher Sofos

Pineridge Lumber Products

Tony Sofos

Senior Advisor

Pineridge Paper & Packaging LLC

Paul Sommers

Birmingham International Forest Products

Jason Spangler

Wagner Meters

Jason Sparkman

Project Manager

Mullins Mechanical and Welding, LLC

Claus Staalner

American Wood Technology. LLC.

Woody Stanchina

Continental Underwriters, Inc.

Greg Standridge

Vice President, Direct Sales

Greenbridge

Keith Stanley

Lard Oil Company

Krystle Stanley

Hankins, Inc.

Bob Steed

Riverside Forest Products

Brent Steed

Brent Steed

Riverside Forest Products

Cameron Stevens

PalletOne

Wil Stewart

Stringfellow Lumber Company

Paul Stickels

Sales and Marketing Manager

Automated Control Solutions

Alton Stokes

Blake and Pendleton

Beth Stokes

MSU Dept of Sustainable Bioproducts

Eric Stoll

Old South Wood Preserving, LLC

Ray Stoltz

Dufrene Building Materials, Inc.

Rick Stoltz

Team Lead SYP Sales

Tolko Industries

Cameron Stone

VP Sales

Scott Petroleum Inc

Josh Storm

SALESMAN

Rex Lumber

Pendleton Stovall

Vice President, Lending

First South Farm Credit, ACA

Chris Strickland

Owner

CATAMARAN INDUSTRIAL

Taylor Stringer

Stringer Industries, Inc.

Doug Stroud

Senior Account Executive

Canfor Southern Pine

Curt Stuckey

Vice President

Wholesale Wood Products

Angie Styron

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Tess Sullivan

Southern Mississippi Trading

Jacob Sutherlun

Buyer

Matheus Lumber

Rickie Swain

Sawmill Product Manager

Andritz, Inc.

Hunter Sweet

Trader

Buckeye Pacific, LLC

Tony Tagliente

Eastern District Forestry Manager

Samuel Packaging Systems Group

Allyn Taylor

Purchasing Manager

Carolina Atlantic

Calvin Taylor

Consolidated Forest Products, LLC

Chris Taylor

Real Performance Machinery

James Taylor

Hankins Lumber Company

Joseph Taylor

Burton Mill Solutions

Will Taylor

Culpeper Wood Preservers

Steve Templeman

CEO

TUFF-STIK LLC

Riley Tetreault

International Forest Products

Hank Therien

Plateau Forest Products, LLC

Anderson Thomas

Vice President

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Chaz Thomas

Shuqualak Lumber Company

John Thomas

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Melanie Thomas

Peggy Thomas

Shuqualak Lumber Company

William Thomas

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Charles Thomas III

Vice President

Shuqualak Lumber Company

Helen Thomasson

SECRETARY

Pat Thomasson

CEO

Pat Thomasson

CEO

Thomasson Company

Tommy Thorn

Tommy Thorn

Viking Forest Products

Robert Thornton

Richmond International Forest Products

Al Thrash

Al Thrash

Swift Lumber Company

Scott Tims

Scott Tims

Burton Mill Solutions

Colby Tomlinson

Canfor Southern Pine

Jared Townsend

Plateau Forest Products, LLC

Ken Trainor

Business Development Manager - Industrial

U.C Coatings

Matt Trigg

Southern Mississippi Trading

Marcus Trisdale

MiCROTEC

Torey Trousdale

United Lumber & Remanufacturing LLC

John Trowbridge

John Trowbridge

Do it Best Corp

Tanner Tucker

Canfor Southern Pine

Karrah Turner

Marketing Manager

Karrah Turner

Marketing Manager

B & G Equipment

Eric Tuson

Biewer Lumber

Michael Ueltschey

Executive Producer

Cadence Insurance

Michael Ueltschey

Executive Producer

Cadence Insurance/Gallagher

Matthew Vallance

Porter Engineering

Tiffany Vance

Hankins Lumber Company

John Varner

Industrial Wood Products

Annette Vega

Lumber Trader

Tampa International Forest Products

Saskia Versteeg

Graphyte Inc

Denny Vick

sales

Free State Lumber, Inc.

Matt Vietze

US LBM Holdings, LLC

Matt Voors

Stringfellow Lumber Company

Bidmer Walker

Southern Mississippi Trading

Loren Walker

BID Group Holdings US, Inc.

Benny Walley

Smith Family Companies

Haley Walley

Loan Officer

First South Farm Credit, ACA

Stacy Walley

Weyerhaeuser

Renae Walters

Old Forest Lumber

Seth Walters

First South Farm Credit, ACA

Shawn Walters

Southern Mississippi Trading

Trenton Walters

Old Forest Lumber

Guy Warren

Mississippi Loggers Association

Tyler Warren

Technical Manager

Mission Forest Products

Joel Weaver

Sales Manager

Cal-Tex Lumber

Steve Weaver

A.J. Webb

Hood Industries

Debbie Webb

CEO

Debbie Webb

CEO

B & G Equipment

Jim Webb

UFP Industries

Justin Webb

President/Corporate Sales Manager

Justin Webb

President/Corporate Sales Manager

B & G Equipment

Kade Webb

Comptroller

Kade Webb

Comptroller

B & G Equipment

Kyle Webb

Buyer

UFP Industries

Mark Wells

VP of Purchasing - Retail

UFP Industries

Derrick Wentworth

Market Development Manager

Clayton Supply Birmingham

Donna Whitaker

Donna Whitaker

Interfor

Bill White

West Fraser, Inc.

Madeline White

Hankins, Inc.

Steve White

Senior Buyer

UFP Industries

Ben Whitehead

Estimating/Procurement Manager

Clearspan Components, Inc.

Paige Whitehead

Lumber Sales Representative

WestRock Company

Josh Wilbanks

Hankins, Inc.

Justin Wilkes

Sales Manager

Justin Wilkes

Sales Manager

Vecoplan.us

Clayton Williams

Richmond International Forest Products

Jeff Williams

Dairyman's Supply Co.

Robert Williams

Robert Williams

Do it Best Corp

Rodney Williams

Eastern USA Regional Manager

Nicholson Manufacturing Ltd.

Steve Williams

Vice President

Stringfellow Lumber Company

Will Williams

Conner Holdings, LLC

Jimmy Wilson

PalletOne

Trey Winpigler

Lard Oil Company

Donald Winsett

Mid South Lumber Company

Shane Winsett

Sales

Longleaf Forest Products

Dan Wohlfarth

Regional Sales Manager

Fromm Packaging Systems

John Womack

Materials Sourcing Manager

Sonoco

Brandon Wood

International Sales

Wood Fiber International Inc.

Dustin Wood

Nicholson & Cates Forest Products

Ralph Wood

President/CEO

Wood Fiber International Inc.

Tammy Wood

Vice President

Wood Fiber International Inc.

Pierce Woodard

CATAMARAN INDUSTRIAL

Michael Wren

Vice President

Doman Lumber

Jamie Yearwood

General Manager

Waring Oil Company

Benjamin Yohanan

Gulf South Forest Products

Samuel Yohanan

Gulf South Forest Products

Dan Young

President

Dan Young

President

KDS Windsor

Juan Zambrano

Blue Rock

Gabriel Zeiger

Gabriel Zeiger

Cook County Lumber

168 Other Registered Attendees

Don't forget your Draw Down Tickets! 

MLMA will be hosting our very first Draw Down fundraiser on Thursday, June 20th. Purchase tickets for your chance to win $10,000 in cash!

Look who will be at MLMA! 

Logged in MLMA members can view an up to date list of registered attendees. Just log in and scroll all the way to the bottom of this page. 

For More Information:

Ellery Jones

Ellery Jones

Executive Director, MLMA Executive Director

View Profile

(601)672-7362