2023 Annual Meeting Attendees

*This list is up to date as of January 25th*

Jason Ebert Barge Forest Products
Jack Harrelson Barge Forest Products
Jack Hebert BID Group / Smith Sawmill Service 
Dustin Norris BID Group / Smith Sawmill Service 
Bill Schlottman Biewer Sawmill
Josh Moore Canfor Southern Pine
Bruce Kicklighter Carbotech International
Gale Miller Carbotech International
Matthew Phillips Carbotech International
Molly Ratcliff Claw Forestry
Tedrick Ratcliff Claw Forestry
Jack Williams Forestry Mutual Insurance Company
Justin Harris Gregory Construction
Hayden Peel Gregory Construction
Deb Hankins Hankins Lumber Company
Joe Hankins Hankins Lumber Company
Harold Hankins Hankins, Inc.
J.D. Hankins Hankins, Inc.
Trey Hankins Hankins, Inc.
Beverly Hankins Hankins, Inc. 
Patsy Hankins Hankins, Inc. 
Todd Nodine Hood Industries
Donna Whitaker Interfor
Wayne Batte Jack Batte & Sons, Inc.
Richard Batton Jack Batte & Sons, Inc.
Nick Girardi KDS Windsor
Elijah McCarty KDS Windsor
Blake Barrington King Lumber Company
Gary Keeling King Lumber Company
James Kelly King Lumber Company
Blake Baucum Lard Oil Company
Mike Ezell Lard Oil Company
Brooke Newton Lard Oil Company
Faith Stanley Lard Oil Company
Keith Stanley Lard Oil Company
Tanya Stanley Lard Oil Company
Jim Ferguson Laurel Machine & Foundry
Scott Rustin Laurel Machine & Foundry
Tolliver McMullen Matthews, Cutrer & Lindsay, P.A.
Chris Savell Matthews, Cutrer & Lindsay, P.A.
Lindsey McMullen Matthews, Cutrer and Lindsay P.A.
Marcus Trisdale MiCROTEC
Stephanie Deupree Mission Forest Products
Casey Anderson Mississippi Forestry Association
Jenifer Branning MS State Senator 
Tyler McCaughn MS State Senator 
Chuck Younger MS State Senator 
Jeremy Howard Nyle Dry Kilns
Jeremy Pitts Nyle Dry Kilns
Mark Partyka Osorno
Mike Steele Osorno
Barbie Heckenberger Property Tax Associates, Inc.
William Ward Property Tax Associates, Inc.
Sara Doyle Puckett Machinery
Sean Doyle Puckett Machinery
Doug Boykin Rex Lumber
Kay Boykin Rex Lumber
Tom Myers Rex Lumber
Justin Simpson Rex Lumber
Sally Simpson Rex Lumber
Kim Myers Rex Lumber LLC
Art Mordecai Samuel Packaging Systems Group
Tony Tagliente Samuel Packaging Systems Group
Jessica Atkins Shuqualak Lumber Company
Taylor Atkins Shuqualak Lumber Company
Anderson Thomas Shuqualak Lumber Company
Lisa Thomas Shuqualak Lumber Company
Melanie Thomas Shuqualak Lumber Company
Peggy Thomas Shuqualak Lumber Company
William Thomas Shuqualak Lumber Company
Charles Thomas III Shuqualak Lumber Company
Hunter Barlow Southern AgCredit
Liz Barlow Southern AgCredit
Joe Hill Southern Pine Inspection Bureau
Beau Lovelace Southern Pine Inspection Bureau
Joe Page Tamarack Software
Pete Johnson Taylor Machine Works
Drew Homan Tri-State Lumber Company
Bud Reaves Tri-State Lumber Company
Billy Edwards Trustmark National Bank
Foster Kennedy Trustmark National Bank
Chad Jourdan UFP Industries
Tracey Mitchell USNR
Chad Smith USNR
Laura Stansell Vicksburg Forest Products
Nick Anderson Vicksburg Forest Products 
Tommy Stansell Vicksburg Forest Products 
Jamie Yearwood Waring Oil Company
Robert Milner Weyerhaeuser